Cypress Cupressus sempervirens - Austria
This essential oil is obtained by the steam distillation of needles and twigs. Cypress essential oil has a typical fresh evergreen scent, that is more sophisticated than Fir Needle, and blends well with Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavender, Pine & Eucalyptus. Cypress is known for use in skin care, acne, menstrual and menopausal problems, tension & stress. It is known as a cooling and relaxing oil.
Please click here for a quote on larger sizes!
All prices in Canadian Dollars