FrankincenseOf the several available varieties of Frankincense essential oil, this one, Boswellia carterii is definitely superior. Frankincense oil is warming and balsamic, but also has other fresh, volatile notes, making for a complicated, ever-changing oil. This is what makes Frankincense such a popular meditation oil. Frankincense oil has a long history of being a prized oil, and has been used for skin care for aging skin, acne, PMS, stress and respiratory issues. Use Frankincense with almost any other oil, but can eaily be used on its own.
Essential Oil - 100 mL